Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Honorees

Hall of Fame Nomination Form (Word) (PDF)

2018 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • 1960 Championship Cross Country Team
  • Robert A. Scoppechio 1966
  • David I. Gregorio 1969
  • Ronald J. Baia 1970
  • Dr. Anthony F. Perna 1972
1960 Championship Cross Country Team
Robert A. Scoppechio ’66, Dr. Anthony F. Perna ’72, Mrs Baia accepting for Ronald J. Baia ’70, David I. Gregorio ’69
Donald Tomasulo ’75, Carol Portale accepting for Carl Portale ’56,  Ray Missert ’46 (HACI), Catherine Baczynski and Anthony Perna accepting for Stephan J. Baczynski ’72, Jack Barrett ’65,  Alfonse Ruggiero ’65

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Ray Missert 1946
  • Carl J Portale 1956
  • Jack Barrett 1965
  • Alfonse Ruggiero 1965
  • Stephan Baczynski 1972
  • Donald Tomasulo 1975

 

 

2016 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Richard Derward 1953
  • Larry LaDuca 1960
  • John Pieri 1965
  • Dennis Galluzzo 1969
  • Salvatore Buscaglia 1972
  • George Scott 1975 (76)

2015 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Edward O’Connor  1949
  • Bernard Ozolins  1957
  • Russell Valvo 1958
  • John Buscaglia 1962
  • Rev. Richard Sudlik, OMI 1963
  • Lawrence McGowan 1966
  • Dr. Joseph Sciandra 1972

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Francis J. Perna ‘55
  • Thomas J. Bova ‘61
  • William E. Leising ‘68
  • James Naples ‘69
  • Vincent Azzarelli ‘73
  • Robert J. LaMastra ‘73
  • Stanley Cieslar (Faculty) 1959 – 75

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Joseph P Feely ‘50
  • David R Lee PhD ’58
  • John J Messina  ’58
  • Joseph A Recichlin Jr  ’63
  • Sandy DiPasquale  ’66
  • Louis Vinci  ’75
  • Raymond G Miller DDS ’75

2012 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Paul Scully ’54
  • William R. Schworm  ’57
  • Rev. Francis Hahn OMI  ’61
  • Anthony P Maggiotto  ’64
  • Michael Andriaccio  ’64
  • Robert Keating ’75
  • Pasquale (Pat) Raimondo  ’75

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees

Test Picture

  • Ralph M Cammarata ‘45
  • Clement Eckert  ‘52
  • Frank J. Longo ‘58
  • Charles Tedesco  ’58
  • Rev James M Fee OMI ‘62
  • Joseph Grifasi ‘62
  • Anthony Diina  ‘65
  • Paul J Lovello  ‘66

2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Championship Golf Team  1950
  • Vic Marrale  ‘52
  • Carl Albert (Coach/Staff)  ’62-72
  • Mort O’Sullivan (coach) ’53-72
  • Rev Thomas Coughlin OMI  ’61
  • Fortunato Pezzimenti ’62

2009 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Thomas J. Caulfield  Ed.D  ’50
  • Anthony S Illos  ’52
  • Alex Garrow  ’56
  • Paul J Cardarella  ’57
  • Donald A Alessi  ’62
  • Dr. Richard E. Hall  ‘70

2008 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Joseph R. Tomasulo  ‘50
  • Ronald J Anthoy ‘55
  • Rev William O’Donnell’ 55
  • Brian Durham  ‘66
  • William “Homer” Lewis  ‘70
  • Joseph Rheault (coach/staff)

2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Dr. Joseph A LaNasa ’49
  • Patrick F Ruggerio ’50
  • Dr. Daniel Starr  ’52
  • Joseph P Veres ’67
  • Al LeGault  ’62
  • Tennis Team 1962

2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Harold J Boreanaz  ’49
  • Judge Angelo F Tona  ’51
  • David J Boreanaz  ’53
  • Manhattan Cup Basketball Team Champions  1956
  • Judge Paul Buchanan  ’70

2005 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Joseph M Nasca  ‘46
  • Rev Raymond C Mann OFM ’50
  • Dr.  Louis J Antonucci  ‘57
  • Frank Bork  ‘58
  • Modesto A Argenio  ‘60
  • John F Leisng ‘75

2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Peter J Sofia  ’48
  • Thomas Y Hobart  ’55
  • Angelo M Fatta  Ph D ’61
  • Richard Oliveri ’74
  • GeorgeJ Daddario  Staff ’48-53
  • Rev Daniel O’Leary  OMI  Faculty/Principal

2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Rocco Lamparelli  ’45
  • Rev David E O’Brien  OMI  ’50
  • Charles P Syracuse  ’55
  • Leibert Coppola  ’60
  • George W Neuner  ’61
  • Peter D Durham  ’61

2002 Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Justice Peter J Notaro ‘52
  • John J Kubiszyn  ‘54
  • James E McCarthy  ‘56
  • Justice Salvatore R Martoche  ‘58
  • William E Swan ‘65
  • Carmen J Battaglia Staff ’57-75

11/11/2018